2012 Results | Solution Class Association

Bookmark and Share
Solution Logo
Class Association

2012 Results

The 2012 Travellers Series comprised 9 events ranging from Delph in the North to Clevedon in the South, Bala in the West to Hickling Broad in the East. 4 discards are allowed with 5 results to qualify, at least one of which must be either the Nationals at Gunfleet or the Inlands at Grafham

The wind was blowing dogs off chains at the Delph opener. The trend was for the wind to reduce over the course of the season, with the exception of Clevedon in May which was a light wind event.

Sail No. Helm Club Delph Clevedon Hykeham Bala Blithfield Gunfleet
Nationals
Northampton Hickling
Broad
Grafham
Inlands
Points Position
415Sam DavyHykeham11151261
435Kevin ClarkDelph2312246102
419Dave HarrisSevern233723133
446Martin TubbLeigh&Lowton324855194
448Kathryn HayfieldDelph44451367245
449Nathan BatchelorClevedon1211236
397Paul DavisGunfleet31587
409Pete WarneNorthampton63638
438Colin NewmanDraycote Water69699
443Tim PercivalHickling Broad27410
451Duncan StaffPortishead37511
410Niall GrahamSouth Shields47612
418Simon ClarkeGunfleet47612
434David PyeBala47612
391Sonny HartGunfleet108215
424Mark VenablesGunfleet118316
422Eddie WhiteGunfleet128417
Gunfleet 2012